World Lacrosse Broadcast and Streaming Schedule

Purchase tickets here.

US Lacrosse is pleased to work with our colleagues at ESPN and Coaches Aid to expand coverage of most of the 142 FIL World Championship games with broadcasts either on TV or online (schedule below).

A 60-day CoachesAid.com access package is priced at $29.95, and individual games are available for $9.99 each. Purchase packages or games at coachesaid.com/worldlax2014 (first, register for an account). Note: As of July 2, CoachesAid.com can accept international account registrations and payments from international customers.

This page will be updated as further information is secured, particularly regarding international availability of ESPN games.

Press releases:
July 9 • ESPN Announces Expanded International Coverage
July 1 • ESPN Player Announces New Channel for Lacrosse (UK, Europe)
June 27 • Coaches Aid to Stream Nearly 100 Games
June 23 • ESPN Announces World Championship Schedule 

FIL World Championship Schedule with Broadcast/Streaming Networks (All times Mountain Daylight Time and coverage is weather-permitting)

Friday, July 18
8 a.m. – 23rd place game: Mexico vs. Bermuda (Game 125), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – 21st place game: Turkey vs. Hong Kong (Game 126), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – 25th place game: Slovakia vs. Norway (Game 127), Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – 27th place game: Belgium vs. Austria (Game 128), Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – 31st place game: France vs. Russia (Game 129), Field 5
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – 29th place game: Thailand vs. Spain (Game 130), Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – 13th place game: Finland vs. Czech Republic (Game 131), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
11:30 a.m. – 19th place game: Poland vs. Latvia (Game 132), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12:30 p.m. – 35th place game: Argentina vs. Korea (Game 133), Field 6
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12:30 p.m. – 33rd place game: Uganda vs. China (Game 134), Field 2
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – 11th place game: Sweden vs. New Zealand (Game 135), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
2:30 p.m. – 17th place game: Italy vs. Wales (Game 136), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2:30 p.m. – 7th place game: Japan vs. Israel (Game 139), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
5 p.m. – 15th place game: Netherlands vs. Switzerland (Game 138), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8 p.m. – 9th place game: Germany vs. Ireland (Game 137), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe


Saturday, July 19
11 a.m. – 5th place game: Scotland vs. England (Game 140), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
2 p.m. – 3rd place game: Iroquois Nationals vs. Australia (Game 141), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
5:20 p.m. – Closing Ceremony Begins, Stadium
7 p.m. – Championship game: United States vs. Canada (Game 142), Stadium • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
9:30 p.m. – Closing Ceremony Concludes, Stadium

 

Archive

Thursday, July 10
5 p.m. – Opening Ceremony, Stadium

7 p.m. – United States vs. Canada, Stadium • ESPN2 • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe

Friday, July 11
8 a.m. – Netherlands vs. China, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – Latvia vs. Switzerland, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Italy vs. Norway, Field 4
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Bermuda vs. France, Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Wales vs. Russia, Field 3 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9:30 a.m. – Hong Kong vs. Austria, Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Scotland vs. Thailand, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
11:30 a.m. – Finland vs. Colombia, Field 2
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11:30 a.m. – Slovakia vs. Korea, Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11:30 a.m. – Sweden vs. Israel, Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12 p.m. – Czech Republic vs. Turkey, Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12:30 p.m. – Poland vs. Costa Rica, Field 1
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12:30 p.m. – New Zealand vs. Argentina, Field 3 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12:30 p.m. – Spain vs. Mexico, Field 4
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Germany vs. Belgium, Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
2:30 p.m. – Ireland vs. Uganda, Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
6:35 p.m. – Australia vs. Japan, Stadium
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
9:35 p.m. – England vs. Iroquois Nationals, Stadium • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe

Saturday, July 12
8 a.m. – Korea vs. Sweden, Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – Austria vs. Germany, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Uganda vs. Bermuda, Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Colombia vs. Spain, Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10:30 a.m. – Norway vs. Netherlands, Field 3 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – France vs. Ireland, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
11:30 a.m. – Belgium vs. Hong Kong, Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11:30 a.m. – Argentina vs. Wales, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1:30 p.m. – Switzerland vs. Scotland, Field 3
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Russia vs. New Zealand, Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Japan vs. Iroquois Nationals, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
2:30 p.m. – Thailand vs. Latvia, Field 5
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2:30 p.m. – Finland vs. Mexico, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
3:30 p.m. – Turkey vs. Poland, Field 6
6:45 p.m. – China vs. Italy, Field 3
7 p.m. – Costa Rica vs. Czech Republic, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
7 p.m. – Australia vs. United States, Field 10 • ESPNU • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
9:30 p.m. – Canada vs. England, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
9:35 p.m. – Israel vs. Slovakia, Field 8

Sunday, July 13
8 a.m. – Wales vs. New Zealand, Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – Czech Republic vs. Poland, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9:30 a.m. – Scotland vs. Latvia, Field 4 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9:30 a.m. – Thailand vs. Switzerland, Field 1
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Russia vs. Argentina, Field 3 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Colombia vs. Mexico, Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Belgium vs. Austria, Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Germany vs. Hong Kong, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
11:30 a.m. – Israel vs. Korea, Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11:30 a.m. – Finland vs. Spain, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Uganda vs. France, Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
2 p.m. – Sweden vs. Slovakia, Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2:30 p.m. – Netherlands vs. Italy, Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
4 p.m. – China vs. Norway, Field 
1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
4 p.m. – Turkey vs. Costa Rica, Field 2
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
5 p.m. – United States vs. Japan, Field 10 • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
5:30 p.m. – Ireland vs. Bermuda, Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
8 45 p.m. – Iroquois Nationals vs. Canada, Field 10 • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
8:45 p.m. – England vs. Australia, Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014

Monday, July 14
8 a.m. – White #1 Scotland vs. Turquoise #1 Finland (Game 58), Field 10 • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – Grey #2 Poland vs. Red #2 Hong Kong (Game 59), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Plum #4 Argentina vs. Green #4 China (Game 60), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9:30 a.m. – Turquoise #4 Colombia vs. White #4 Thailand (Game 61), Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9:30 a.m. – Grey #4 Costa Rica vs. Red #4 Belgium (Game 62), Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – White #3 Latvia vs. Turquoise #3 Spain (Game 63), Field 4 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Red #1 Germany vs. Grey #1 Czech Republic (Game 64), Field 10 • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
11:30 a.m. – Yellow #1 Ireland vs. Orange #1 Israel (Game 75), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12 p.m. – Yellow #3 France vs. Orange #3 Slovakia (Game 66), Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12 p.m. – Plum #2 Wales vs. Green #2 Italy (Game 67), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1 p.m. – Green #3 Norway vs. Plum #3 Russia (Game 69), Field 4
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Japan vs. Canada, Field 10
 • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
2:30 p.m. – Orange #2 Sweden vs. Yellow #2 Bermuda (Game 71), Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2:30 p.m. – Red #3 Austria vs. Grey #3 Turkey (Game 72), Field 1
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2:30 p.m. – Green #1 Netherlands vs. Plum #1 New Zealand (Game 73), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
3 p.m. – Orange #4 Korea vs. Yellow #4 Uganda (Game 68), Field 2
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
5 p.m. – England vs. United States, Field 10
 • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
5:30 p.m. – Turquoise #2 Mexico vs. White #2 Switzerland (Game 65), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
8 p.m. – Iroquois Nationals vs. Australia, Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe

Tuesday, July 15
8 a.m. – Winner Game 64 vs. Winner Game 75 (Game 77), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – Winner Game 63 vs. Winner Game 69 (Game 85), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Loser Game 61 vs. Loser Game 60 (Game 79), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Loser Game 63 vs. Loser Game 69 (Game 80), Field 2
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Loser Game 65 vs. Loser Game 67 (Game 81), Field 3 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Loser Game 62 vs. Loser Game 68 (Game 82), Field 4 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Winner Game 65 vs. Winner Game 67 (Game 83), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
11 a.m. – Winner Game 58 vs. Winner Game 73 (Game 84), Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11:30 a.m. – Winner Game 72 vs. Winner Game 66 (Game 85), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1 p.m. – Winner Game 61 vs. Winner Game 60 (Game 86), Field 6
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1 p.m. – Winner Game 62 vs. Winner Game 68 (Game 87), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Loser Game 58 vs. Loser Game 73 (Game 88), Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Loser Game 59 vs. Loser Game 71 (Game 89), Field 4 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – Japan vs. England, Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
2:30 p.m. – Loser Game 64 vs. Loser Game 75 (Game 91), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
3 p.m. – Loser Game 72 vs. Loser Game 66 (Game 92), Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
5 p.m. – United States vs. Iroquois Nationals, Field 10
 • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
5:30 p.m. – Winner Game 59 vs. Winner Game 71 (Game 94), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
8 p.m. – Canada vs. Australia, Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe

Wednesday, July 16
8:30 a.m. – C1 Italy vs. B6 Turkey (Game 96), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
9 a.m. – D1 Belgium vs. C6 Russia (Game 97), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – B2 Switzerland vs. A5 Ireland (Game 98), Field 1
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – B1 Sweden vs. A6 Finland (Game 99), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11:30 a.m. – C2 Latvia vs. B5 Hong Kong (Game 100), Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12 p.m. – A4 New Zealand vs. Blue 5 Japan (Game 101), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
12 p.m. – D2 Thailand vs. C5 Austria (Game 102), Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – A3 Germany vs. Blue 6 England (Game 103), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
4 p.m. – Quarterfinal: Blue 3 Iroquois Nationals vs. A2 Scotland (Game 104), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
7 p.m. – Quarterfinal: Blue 4 Australia vs. A1 Israel (Game 105), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe

Thursday, July 17
8 a.m. – Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (Game 106), Field 10
 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
8:30 a.m. – Belgium vs. Slovakia (Game 107), Field 8
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9 a.m. – Austria vs. Norway (Game 108), Field 5
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
9:30 a.m. – Thailand vs. France (Game 109), Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Russia vs. Spain (Game 110), Field 4 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10 a.m. – Uganda vs. Argentina (Game 111), Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
10:30 a.m. – Korea vs. China (Game 112), Field 1 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
11 a.m. – Turkey vs. Mexico (Game 113), Field 10 • ESPN3.com • ESPN Player UK and Europe
11:30 a.m. – Finland vs. Nederlands (Game 114), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12 p.m. – Italy vs. Poland (Game 115), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
12:30 p.m. – Ireland vs. New Zealand (Game 116), Field 6 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1 p.m. – Latvia vs. Wales (Game 117), Field 4 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1 p.m. – Hong Kong vs. Bermuda (Game 118), Field 2 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
1:30 p.m. – Sweden vs. German (Game 119), Field 1
 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
2 p.m. – 37th place game: Costa Rica vs. Columbia (Game 120) Field 10
 • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
2:30 p.m. – Japan vs. Scotland (Game 121), Field 8 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
3 p.m. – England vs. Israel (Game 122), Field 5 • CoachesAid.com/WorldLax2014
4:30 p.m. – Semifinal: United States vs. Australia (Game 123), Stadium
 • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe
7:30 p.m. – Semifinal: Canada vs. Iroquois Nationals (Game 124), Stadium • ESPNU • ESPN3.comESPN Player UK and Europe